Saturday, December 31, 2011

Happy New Year !!

SO much memory for 2011 and now the calender is turning 2012
just in a snap and everything in 2011 gonna end...

In this new year , new goals must be achieved . Well , actually I don't have any new goals for this coming year
just hoping all PMR & SPM candidates these year can pass with flying colour
2nd ,My SPM result will be more than targeted
3rd, everyone will be healthy and happy
4th, get into any of the university
5th , lose some weight [killer subject]
6th, able to sleep more !
7th , the major one ... bless my relationship kehkehkeh

OMG i'm turning 18 this year but at the end of year muahaha !!
It wasn't a treat for me wasn't it hehe ~
Okay end all my craps ..... wishing you all a Happy New Year guys & gurls ~  may new year brings new hope , don't give up kay :) SMILE !

What A Afternoon of New Year Eve ....

Aww I really wish that time could stop just now !!
I had lots of fun although it's just a short period of one whole day
Okay , today ... I mean this afternoon I asked my hubby Jeff to meet up :) so excited !! We decide to meet up at Today's at 2 yet I'm late ..urm crop up by something but he's more late haha... phone shows 2.45 when he showed up ...heh ~ seriously funny when he walked out of the car and look around blurred ^^ haha I'm standing there ,lucky he still realise that I'm there. If not...... *sigh I also dunno wad to say

Later then , we went to McDonald . Okay he's hungry not me ...But once we arrived there ,we just sit and start story telling .He ask me to story and of course he also did some story telling about his trip back to kampung .
Only after that he went to buy his meal... ( 2 burger 1 drink 1 fries and alot of chili sauce ) He finish all such good appetite right . It's okay I love him as he is hihi :)  like he said " it's in the package when I couple with him" . I guess we spent around 2 hour hanging there and we bump into ViVi ,his boyfriend and friend ..( OMG , Vivi was much more prettier & cuter than her picture ) Okey , stop my jakun... I also met my friends there ^_^ -Kak Bie and Bilnaida
so shocking ... cuz it's so sudden hihi [dh mcm ape dh]

After that ,I suggest we move on to TESCO muahahaha ...THis is where fun stuff start . Okay he was busy looking at the stationary things and suddenly I ran off ~ I walk to the next alley without telling him hehe. ( noty right) But I really wonder did he realise ?
HE did ... haha and worried meyh .. pity him finding me while but me?
suddenly pat his shoulder from behind ,give him a scare kih kih kih~ Okay , I saw him turn pale a while and then look like wanna eat me up I guess [woo scary] And hey guess again !! wad a nice joke when we have a walk pass at the baby's department acting dat we're finding clothes for baby ~ heeee .

Then, we when to the book store .Anyway  I start running off again when we stop at the book store ... I dunno , I just can't stop playing with him . I'm missing him much and love being naughty just a while
he can still find me ...yet at the last moment where he focused on one book and I sneak away haha
It was 5 o'clock when we head towards Living Cabin... a memorable place of me and my best friend but this time it will add another sweet memory ...I played with big stuffed panda and I'm damn sure I started to miss someone....Later He saw small panda which I say we won't able to find it there
and Bie, thanks for cheering me up with that :)
I wish to have it but It's not necessary u know.....It's okay

The part I always hated is Seperation.... okay I always have a heavy heart during that time but no choice right
so here I end my story . TaTa....

Thursday, December 29, 2011


hello peeps !! today I share something about me . COME lets get to know it :

I hate being shy
I’m not a shy person but when I’m around new people, I’m so quiet. It takes me a while to open up since I don’t know what to talk about with them and stuff. I hate being such an awkward balloon sometimes. But once I’m comfortable with someone, I talk so much to the point where you can’t even shut me up. That’s why I don’t really believe in first impressions because it takes time to get to know someone.

I’m an overthinker.
I hate it. I make a big deal out of the most simplest things. Create problems within my own head. Get all worked up over nothing. I wish I could just stop overthinking things, its only making things worse than it actually is. I need to learn how to stop overthinking the littlest things. Too bad I can’t help it.

Sometimes I don’t know why I’m sad
I just feel it and I hate when someone constantly asks me what’s wrong, like I’m supposed to know. I don’t always know what’s wrong, sometimes I just feel randomly sad and I have no explanation if someone asks. So then I just try to say that nothings wrong, but they demand an answer from me because they can tell somethings wrong. Except I really don’t know what to say, I’m just sad.

I like to tease.
It’s just my way of showing my affection. I tend to call people names, make fun of them, and act silly around them just to see if I can make them laugh or smile. I’d rather be playfully mean to people than act really corny and sappy, actually. If I tend to tease you a lot in a more flirtatious way though, then most likely it means that I like you.

I like boys who have respect,
Whether it be for their parents or even their friends. I find guys who have respect for other people more attractive. It’s not appealing when I see guys who swear in every single sentence and those that hurt others purposely for their own joy or entertainment.

Be honest with me, that’s all I ask for

Everyone thinks that a girl’s dream is to find a perfect guy. They are wrong because a girl’s only dream is to eat a lot without getting fat.

kay till here today ...bye~ see ya next time !!

Tuesday, December 27, 2011

It's takes moments to fall in L0V3

When I met you. I didn’t realize we would be where we are now. I didn’t expect I’d have these feelings for you. Or that we’d do the things we do. I would of never guessed we would of happened. I would of never guessed that we’d be together. But even though I’m surprised, I’m glad too.

It’s times like these. A comfortable silence. Walking hand in hand with the one you love. Everything else disappears, all that’s real is here and now. You feel complete. Like nobody else can touch you, nothing could ever come close enough to ruin this. It’s times like these, you’re on top of the world with someone who means everything to you. Times like these, they’re worth keeping in your memory forever ~

_You make everything  better just by existing in my world_

So i watch you like a movie
I’ll sing you like a song
Read you like a story
If it takes me all night long
Keep you like a secret
I’ll tell you like a joke
It’s true, It’s true
That I’ll love you like I always do.

P.S :  I like you ,only you.
I don’t care about anyone else in the world, or even at our school. I like you and only you. I don’t care if you think you’re not cute, you’re not right for me, or that you don’t make me happy. Truth is, you do make me happy, you’re cute, and you are right for me. You can take all those insecurities and shove it up your ass cause I don’t give a f**k about them.